?

Log in

Chat - The One and Only Draco Malfoy [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The Draco Malfoy Icon Challenge

[ website | Maintainer's Journal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Chat [Jul. 23rd, 2004|02:48 am]
The Draco Malfoy Icon Challenge

dm_chorus

[tiger_kaos]
[Current Mood |ditzyditzy]

Woo. Random talk right here. Just reply away.
Just make sure it's suitable talk because some people are still innocent *gasp* lol. Basically, nothing too graphic!
But enjoy posting away!
Rant rant rant....
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-24 05:49 pm (UTC)

To vampiress87

Transferring it over...

He's turning 17, Rupert's turning 16 and Dan just turned 15. I don't know how old Emma is though. LoL.
Mwahaha, I know. I have this crush on Dan too, but I thought, Tom's only a year younger right? Lol. Bah, I like em both. And Rupert's a cutie. Sean's hot. Lmao. I'm kinda HPGuy crazy aren't I? lol.
I can't believe how much they've grown up and how hot they've become!
ROAR!
Er, my favorite color... do I have to pick just one? Lmao, just kidding.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-24 05:58 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Hee, I'm a bit HP guy crazy too. I have this sneaking suspicion that they put subliminal messages in the movies. "Dan is hot...You must like Rupert..." Well, okay. Maybe not. But yeah, Dan's my main crush, but I've got Tom, Rupert, and Alan issues too. Yes, I'm aware of how sick that Snape thing is. It's the voice though! He's got a sexy voice. *blushes* And I know what you mean about how they've grown up. I mean they were adorably geeky little kids, and then PoA came out and it was like..."Woah! What the hell happened?" LOL.
Yeah, we'll skip that color thing. Hehe.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-24 06:06 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Alan Rickman?!
ROTFLMAO. Well, he's really funny but hmmness. I suppose he looks.. I'm not sure if better is the word... I think it is... lol.. BAH. Anyway, well, everyone's got their thing. I mean, people have Draco/Harry/Snape ships... so, er, it's fine. Lol.
The voice ey? OH! And the guy that plays Seamus. Don't know his real name, but whoever he is, he's adorable!!!
Sexy voice.... cant get over that lol. Still trying to think of what he sounds like... oh wait, I got it. I see what you mean but I won't go as far as calling it... 'sexy' lol.
OMG. TOTALLY. I thought 'aww how cute' when I saw PS, then I was like, 'ooh, they're pretty darn cute... and Draco's pretty hot *smacks forehead*', then after PoA I'm like 'WHOA. They're just ALL SOOOOOOOOOOO........ *drool*' lol.
Haha, okay no more color thing. But DUDE I LOVE your icon! So cute!
So a total H/Hr shipper then? Who ends up with Ron? Poor guy. Lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-24 06:23 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

*blushes furiously*
I know, I know. The Alan thing is quite...bizarre. But it's really just the voice. I don't find him physically attractive at all. If he was silent in the movies, I wouldn't have these problems. And I don't quite get the appeal of Seamus. But yeah, like I have any room to talk.
PoA should just be banned for making me have lustful thoughts about minors. Because...WOW. I fear my reaction to GoF. Especially if that bath scene is in, hehe. Ooo, and Rupert's keeping that shaggy haircut of his for the movie, so that's just going to mess me up right there. Because that just makes him like 10 times hotter. I need help, man. LOL.
Yep, I'm big with the H/Hr love. Though H/G and D/Hr have their good points too. And poor Ron just has no one. I haven't figured out who to pair with yet. Doesn't even has his dear rat anymore. LOL.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-24 06:36 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

And I don't quite get the appeal of Seamus. But yeah, like I have any room to talk.
ROTFLMAO.
Well, I think he's just a cutie. Hee. It's just like... you want to pick him up and hug him. And I think his accent is adorable too! I love Irish, Welsh and Scottish accents. I think they're great!
ROTFLMAO. OMG. I didn't realize that. When they're all older... GAH. yeah man, GoF is just going to make it so much......... WOW. Turn up the heat man. Lol. I need to stop saying 'man'. Lol. Anyway, yeah, I can't even handle thinking about how much hotter they'll all be in GoF. Mind going on overdrive. Oh dear. LOL.
Er...... THE BATH SCENE?! *blinks* *almost faints* *Steadies herself*
OOh, is he?! I think it's so great that it gives Ron more of a personality I think. I mean, I never imagined Ron to have shaggy hair like that. It's cute though!
To be honest, I'm not sure who my favorite ship is yet. I like H/Hr, D/Hr and R/Hr. I'm so undecided about her lmao. I just love the possibilities in each.
When you say G, you mean Ginny? That would be cute I guess, but not that big on it.... well not yet. I guess it's because you don't really see much of her to get attached to. Does that make sense? I mean, if I saw more of her, I'd probably be woo to H/G too since it would be sweet.
And I was never a big fan of slash but now I'm alright about it. Don't mind it much! Of course, it's just not realistic in the HP world. *shrugs*
POOR RON! lol. Well he's better off without his rat anyway. The vet bills were too high. Lol. And aside from the fact that it was Wormtail lol.
I'm so glad though that I've found people at LEAST my own age (Tom) or younger since I'm usually crushing on guys at least 4-6 years older than me lmao.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-24 07:00 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

LOL. Yeah, if that bath scene is in there, I might just have heart failure in the theater. Someone needs to ask if that's in there. Why don't reporters ever ask the important questions? LOL. I saw some Dan interview where he was talking about how they were giving him gashes and cuts and stuff on his chest for the dragon scene. So I'm thinking...does that mean he's shirtless? *sigh* One-track mind, I swear. LOL.
Man, Hermione sure gets around in your pairings. Little whore she is, lol. And yeah, I meant Ginny. By no means one of my favorite ships. I much prefer her with Draco. But it just has a nice cuteness quality to it. As far as slash goes, I pretty much only like Harry/Draco. The whole love/hate tension.
Ron just gets no love. I suppose he needs a while to recover from the trauma that was Wormtail, anyway. I mean, he was crawling around in his pocket and in his bed...yeah, I'll just stop that disturbing train of thought right there. *shudder*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-24 07:10 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Hahaha, well I heard the Draco ferret scene is gonna be in there so that's quality for me. Although Tom mentioned that he had to run naked... I don't know if he was joking or not but the word naked pretty much stood out there. *grin* er *ahem*
Wow, him shirtless ey? W00t. Sounds like a plan! Want to start a petition? *snickers*
Yeah, she does get around ey? Rotflmao. PairingWh*re she is. *ahem* sorry. Oh well. She doesn't end up with anyone in the books (as of yet) so at least she gets someone here lol.
You like D/G? Er, I dunno, I just don't think that works as well as H/G or D/Hr.
And yeah, really my only fave slash is H/D. I think it's soooo.... er, what's the word... I'm not quite sure but they're both hot so it couldn't hurt! *grin*
But yeah, I like them together. Love/hate relationship baybeeeeeeeee.
ROTFLMAO. Oh dude, that's so gross. Especially with the Wormtail in human form version in the film. GROSS man... GROSS. *shudders*
POOR RON *sudden urge to protect the kid* Er, well, he's sort of a kid. Depends which age we're going by here lol - Ron's age followed by when the book was published, when it was written or how old he is now in the books currently (aka he won't age until the next book is published) or Rupert's age.. Lol. Take your pick! hehe.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-24 07:26 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

I read that too! Hehe. Can't wait to see the Amazing Bouncing Ferret. And yeah, I'm pretty sure the naked bit was a joke. Kids movie and all. He really shouldn't toy with us like that though. Because I'd lovvve to see that scene. They could put that right after the bath scene. And then they could just end the movie there because no one would be able to think straight after that anyway. I know I wouldn't!
I'd sign that petition right away! LOL. Or we could expand it a bit and go all Hermione S.P.E.W. on it. Society for the Filming of Shirtless Dan and Naked Draco. Me Likes. I would have made that spell out a funny acronym, but that required like...thought and stuff. Boo.
Don't like D/G? I only got into it after a fic I read. Can't recall the name of it now, but it just really sold me on the idea of them. It was an H/Hr one and they just completely snuck that D/G in there on me. So rude.
Yeah, definitely POOR RON. I mean sleeping in the same bed as that fat, balding, acne-ridding, hunchbacked, dirty, and probably quite stinky guy? I'd be traumatized for life. If I were him, I'd be keeping a close eye on Pidgewidgeon. Never know what the heck he might be. Or she. I can't remember now. And I go by Rupert's age. Otherwise the movies weird me out. Or possibly I'm just weird. Yeah, take your pick on that one too. LOL.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-24 07:46 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

ROTFLMAO. OMG.
You just made me think SO much bad BAD thoughts. And Im just about to go to bed... so I suppose that's a goodthing ey? *winks* If I do have good dreams, I hope I remember them! Mwahaha. *ahem*
Dude, MAN... those two scenes WOULD be great following from each other. day dreamed there and forgot to breathe. Oh dear. Hahaha, yeah they have those two scenes... then they'd have more of them, not only would we not be thinking straight, but we'd get sooooo overloaded that we'd die pretty darn happy if I say so myself. Mwahahaha.
OOOH.
er... SFSDND?! ROTFLMAO, and you said Dan and Draco. We going actor or character here? Lmao. I'll think of an acronym. But it might prove difficult for me lmao.
I''m going to add you to my friends list by the way if that's okay?
Rotflmao, well... I'm still undecided about that D/G fic. Maybe that's because I'm' selfish and want Draco to myself. Haha. Make that Draco and Tom. Who says you can't have your cake and eat it too again?
ER. DUDE. That description of Wormtail just RUINED all my nice SDND ideas. *sigh* Oh well. No... wait... *grin* it didn't. The power of Harry and Draco is TOO STRONG. MWAHAHAHA. *ahem*

Er, probably movies too. Dunno, I'd have to think about that one... lmao.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-24 08:05 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Yeah, I'm having quite a few bad thoughts myself. See what HP movies do to a person? Why'd they have to hire good-looking kids? They're not described that way in the book! Are they trying to dirty up our minds by giving us lustful thoughts of minors?!
Doh! I can't believe I did that. I meant Harry and Draco. Really, I did. My brain went on vacation there and forgot to tell me. It does that a lot. Yeah, one of us will have to work on that acronym. Because that one doesn't exactly roll off the tongue, does it? Or just go with something simple like Nakedness = Goodness.
Hehe. That works. You can have Draco and Tom, and I'll take Dan and Harry and we'll go...uhh...I'm supposed to keep this clean, aren't I? Erm...we'll play chess. Yeah..that's it. Chess.
Forgive my stupidity here, but what's SDND? Probably something obvious that's going to make me feel really dumb for not getting it.
And sure, go ahead and add me. I was getting ready to ask if I could add you but you beat me to it. LOL.
Yeah, I think I'm going to bed here too. *pushes thoughts of Wormtail out of head and tries to concentrate on the prettiness of Dan and Tom*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-24 08:24 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

ROTFLMAO. Dude I don't believe this.
We're having BAD thoughts about HP! HAHAHA. And we thought it was for kids.... rotflmao...
*sigh* But it wouldnt be so fun if they weren't hot! *sob*
Er, they weren't described that way? What way? Hahaha.

Lmao. My brain likes vacations. Usually somewhere nice and warm, but not too hot. Heehee.
Rotflmao, would work. But too long.
But MWAHAHAHAHAHAHA. VERY true. *Grin* GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOODNESS *ahem*

*grin* OR OR OR OR OR... You can have Dan and Draco, and I'll have Tom and Harry. How's that? *grin*
Or we can switch that round... either way, I like the sound of that...
Yes of course! But not just ANY kind of chess. Wizard chess of course!

ROtflmao. SDND. You said Shirtless Dan and Naked Draco. Lmao.

Hahaha, what time is it there? Its 430am here... hahahaha
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-24 08:39 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Yeah, okay. I lied about the going to bed part. And it's only 11:30 pm here. I'm not a loser, really. I had an early morning!
Isn't it sad we're discussing naughty things about friggin' Harry Potter of all things?! LOL. But you're right, it wouldn't be nearly as much fun if they weren't all hot. Though I could probably show my face around my friends if they weren't. They just don't understand!!
Nakedness=Goodness=BAD BAD BAD THOUGHTS!!! But fun thoughts. Very fun indeed. *wicked grin*
Hmm...that works. I'll take Dan and Draco. I like Tom a lot better with the Draco hair. It suits him more. And the three of us can play wizard's chess together. And they'll be the kings and in order to win I'll have to mate---er, right. Keep it clean. Hard to do when you're talking about those HP boys.
OOOHHH. Duh. See, I knew that abbreviation was going to be something obvious. This is what happens when my brain is sleep-deprieved. I tend to get a bit slow.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-24 08:48 pm (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

I KNOW. Dude, and we're supposed to be adults. BAH, and they think we want to grow up. PSH. Lol.
Hey I don't know why but I'm suddenly on such high about ranting about them. It's nice to find someone to rant with about it!
ROTFLMAO. No they dont understand. Bah my friends know I like Draco/Tom. But they don't know about Harry. Makes it sound like Im dating two guys. Hahaha.
No, they know, they just think that hes too young. So yes, my friends know how SAD i am. Lmoa.
*grin* fun BAD thoughts. But at this rate I doubt I'd go to sleep. Its almost 5! haha and I'm STILL wide awake! Mwahahaha.
How long are you planning to stay up?

See, I like Tom a lot better with Draco hair too. and the smirk. *sigh* But i guess i could buy him a wig. lmao.
Mwahahaha.
ROTFLMAO. *falls over laughing* that made me burst out laughing at 10 to 5. The whole house is going to hate me. Lmao.
Yes yes, wizard chess. Maybe you should create a chess game with three players then. *snickers* You know, have three different... oh let's n ot go there. Lmao.
haha, don't worry, I have a dory brain!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-25 03:59 am (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Guess there's no reason to answer that question about how late I'm staying up anymore is there? LOL. I crashed right after I wrote that last response. I suck, I know. But if I didn't I was going to have resort to caveman language pretty soon. "Ugh. Draco good. Draco hot. Ugh."
And it is nice to rant about the HP guys. I'm unleashing my inner fangirl right now, lol. She's kinda scary though.
There's no way I'd tell anyone I know if real life about my little underage crushes. I'd never freaking live it down. I mean, crushing on a 15 year old at my age? Yeah, I think they'd avoid me for a few weeks after that. Or months. Maybe a year or two. And they'd keep me away from their younger siblings, I'm sure. Yes, I'll just keep that information to online people only.
LMAO. That wig thing just cracked me up. The boy's 17, and you're buying him a toupe, LOL. Poor guy. But yeah, that short 'do of Tom's just doesn't really suit. And Draco's got that sinister snarky attitude that's just...uhh..yeah. Clean. Yes. Must Remember that.
You know I'm never going to be able to think about chess the same way again after this convo right? LOL. Good thing I never liked chess. Because I'd never be able to play it again without going to mental-naughty-land with the HP boys.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-25 04:17 am (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Rotflmao.
I think I can manage the "Ugh. Draco good. Draco hot. Ugh". Its now noon and I haven't slept a wink the entire night. Can you believe it?
Mwahaha. Inner fangirls can be fun! I suppose I am SUCH a fangirl then. *grin* Love them to bits...
ROTFLMAO. Well what about a 17 year old? Would that do?
Hahahahaha, the younger siblings thing... that makes sense... lol.
Well glad you let it out here. You have to let it out SOMEWHERE. Especially with our rant yesterday. Lmao. I mean we went nuts!
ROTFLMAO. Alright the wig thing was mean, what YOU said cracked me up. Toupe. You're right. Poor guy.
Oh yeah... and that attitude, definitely.... *grin*
ROTFLMAO. Yeah, well I play chess once in awhile but now I'll be forever thinking DRACO/HARRY. mwahaha. Especially when I watch wizards chess. It works really.
Hey do you like to RP?
By the way, we should talk on IM sometime. What do you have? AIM, Yahoo or MSN?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: vampiress87
2004-07-25 04:30 am (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Woah, girl! GO TO BED. Sleep good. Sleep essential. Get sleep. LOL. You're gonna be fried for the whole week now.
They can be fun!! And quite scary, lol. Or at least I think mine is.
See, a 17 year old would be more acceptable, but they still probably think I was nuts. But he's not my main HP crush, so. Eh. I'll just keep all my HP loving away from them. My best friend still finds me nuts just for reading the books. I'd hate to see her reaction if she finds out I'm lusting over these people. LOL.
I've never done a RP before. The most I've ever done is one of those sorting communities, but that's not really entirely RP.
I have AIM. I'll either be signed on under "Spike Teeny" or "Potter Got Back". And yes, I do have world's strangest SN's ever. LOL. I love coming up with strange ones to freak my online friends out. It amuses me.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tiger_kaos
2004-07-25 04:34 am (UTC)

Re: To vampiress87

Haha, yes sleep would be good if I was tired. But Im still not. I'll go back to normal time later haha.

Bah, it doesn't matter you can have MORE than one crush. Besides, we've split now so that should be cool. MWAHAHAHA. Oh wait I got Harry right? DAMN, Voldemort's gonna be after me lmao.
Bah, they're your age if you go by books anyway lmao.
OOH, dude we should RP. You'd love it!
Haha, well I'm TigerKaos86! Let's talkies there shall we? ^_^
Haha, how many SNs do you HAVE? lmao
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)